Categorie Stock



Lookout Categorie Stock
DescriptionCountLong %Out %Buy %Sell %Change %
Stock Aerospace & Defense: Aerospace & Defense7052.09%47.92%
Stock Automobiles & Components: Auto Components: Auto Parts & Equipment4951.83%48.18%
Stock Automobiles & Components: Auto Components: Tires & Rubber563.20%36.80%
Stock Automobiles & Components: Automobile Manufacturers3171.83%28.17%
Stock Automobiles & Components: Motorcycle Manufacturers832.94%67.07%
Stock Banks: Diversified Banks10186.21%13.80%
Stock Banks: Regional Banks9180.17%17.04%2.79%2.79%
Stock Banks: Thrifts & Mortgage Finance2567.86%30.09%2.05%2.05%
Stock Building Products: Building Products5152.76%45.87%1.37%1.37%
Stock Commercial Services & Supplies: Commercial Printing731.07%68.93%
Stock Commercial Services & Supplies: Diversified Support Services2864.90%32.52%2.59%-2.59%
Stock Commercial Services & Supplies: Environmental & Facilities Services2868.62%31.39%
Stock Commercial Services & Supplies: Office Services & Supplies561.45%38.55%
Stock Commercial Services & Supplies: Security & Alarm Services547.84%52.16%
Stock Communication Services: Alternative Carriers1448.84%42.31%8.85%8.85%
Stock Communication Services: Integrated Telecommunication Services4046.84%53.16%
Stock Communication Services: Wireless Telecommunication Services1456.32%43.68%
Stock Construction & Engineering: Construction & Engineering8762.69%36.32%0.99%0.99%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Apparel Accessories & Luxury Goods5158.19%38.76%3.05%3.05%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Consumer Electronics1165.28%34.72%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Footwear837.25%62.76%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Home Furnishings1050.01%49.99%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Homebuilding2652.97%47.03%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Household Appliances1343.13%56.87%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Housewares & Specialties79.23%90.77%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Leisure Products: Leisure Products2146.40%44.54%9.07%9.07%
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Textiles1041.87%51.26%6.87%6.87%
Stock Diversified Consumer Services: Education Services3534.05%65.95%
Stock Diversified Consumer Services: Specialized Consumer Services850.25%49.75%
Stock Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Asset Management & Custody Banks13175.23%23.89%0.88%0.88%
Stock Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Diversified Capital Markets869.00%31.00%
Stock Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Financial Exchanges & Data2379.11%16.30%4.58%4.58%
Stock Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Investment Banking & Brokerage4366.41%33.59%
Stock Diversified Financials: Consumer Finance: Consumer Finance2787.07%12.93%
Stock Diversified Financials: Mortgage Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)750.66%49.34%
Stock Diversified Financials: Multi- Sector Holdings1966.16%33.84%
Stock Diversified Financials: Other Diversified Financial Services1148.51%51.49%
Stock Diversified Financials: Specialized Finance1362.02%37.98%
Stock Electrical Equipment: Electrical Components & Equipment7266.54%33.46%
Stock Electrical Equipment: Heavy Electrical Equipment2021.73%78.27%
Stock Energy Equipment & Services: Oil & Gas Drilling567.65%32.35%
Stock Energy Equipment & Services: Oil & Gas Equipment & Services3143.52%56.48%
Stock ETF Equity Emerging Markets1100.00%
Stock ETF Equity Emerging Markets Dividend1100.00%
Stock ETF Mixed Allocation1100.00%
Stock Food & Staples Retailing: Drug Retail358.91%41.09%
Stock Food & Staples Retailing: Food Distributors1175.49%24.51%
Stock Food & Staples Retailing: Food Retail3069.63%29.10%1.28%1.28%
Stock Food & Staples Retailing: Hypermarkets & Super Centers639.38%60.62%
Stock Food Beverage & Tobacco: Agricultural Products2457.29%42.71%
Stock Food Beverage & Tobacco: Beverages: Brewers1341.99%48.09%9.93%9.93%
Stock Food Beverage & Tobacco: Beverages: Distillers & Vintners1349.27%50.73%
Stock Food Beverage & Tobacco: Beverages: Soft Drinks1458.49%41.51%
Stock Food Beverage & Tobacco: Packaged Foods & Meats10649.22%50.78%
Stock Food Beverage & Tobacco: Tobacco646.99%53.01%
Stock Generic1116.49%83.51%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Distributors1885.11%14.89%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Equipment8570.77%29.23%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Facilities2666.43%33.57%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Services2549.12%49.31%1.57%-1.57%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Supplies3260.89%39.11%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Technology2747.60%52.40%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Managed Health Care669.67%11.44%18.89%-18.89%
Stock Hotels Restaurants & Leisure: Casinos & Gaming4251.42%45.89%2.70%2.70%
Stock Hotels Restaurants & Leisure: Hotels Resorts & Cruise Lines4451.84%48.16%
Stock Hotels Restaurants & Leisure: Leisure Facilities1278.59%21.42%
Stock Hotels Restaurants & Leisure: Restaurants3259.00%41.00%
Stock Household & Personal Products: Household Products1451.71%48.29%
Stock Household & Personal Products: Personal Products2631.77%68.23%
Stock Industrial Conglomerates: Industrial Conglomerates2452.27%47.73%
Stock Insurance: Insurance Brokers991.89%8.11%
Stock Insurance: Life & Health Insurance3676.30%23.70%
Stock Insurance: Multiline Insurance3491.47%8.53%
Stock Insurance: Property & Casualty Insurance4261.20%38.36%0.44%0.44%
Stock Insurance: Reinsurance954.01%45.99%
Stock Machinery: Agricultural & Farm Machinery1160.02%39.98%
Stock Machinery: Construction Machinery & Heavy Trucks5242.97%55.77%1.26%1.26%
Stock Machinery: Industrial Machinery13766.12%32.55%1.00%0.33%0.67%
Stock Materials: Chemicals: Commodity Chemicals1957.44%42.56%
Stock Materials: Chemicals: Diversified Chemicals1182.29%17.71%
Stock Materials: Chemicals: Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals2161.96%38.04%
Stock Materials: Chemicals: Industrial Gases672.69%27.31%
Stock Materials: Chemicals: Specialty Chemicals5167.26%29.96%2.78%2.78%
Stock Materials: Construction Materials: Construction Materials3555.13%44.87%
Stock Materials: Containers & Packaging: Metal & Glass Containers1862.01%37.99%
Stock Materials: Containers & Packaging: Paper Packaging2358.14%36.70%5.16%-5.16%
Stock Materials: Forest Products955.80%44.20%
Stock Materials: Metals & Mining: Aluminum1071.55%28.45%
Stock Materials: Metals & Mining: Copper1337.09%62.92%
Stock Materials: Metals & Mining: Diversified Metals & Mining6759.59%40.41%
Stock Materials: Metals & Mining: Gold10427.14%71.75%1.11%1.11%
Stock Materials: Metals & Mining: Precious Metals & Minerals1212.51%83.17%4.32%-4.32%
Stock Materials: Metals & Mining: Silver1835.50%64.50%
Stock Materials: Metals & Mining: Steel4237.03%61.63%1.34%1.34%
Stock Materials: Paper Products2139.93%60.07%
Stock Media & Entertainment: Advertising2664.64%35.36%
Stock Media & Entertainment: Broadcasting1968.31%31.69%
Stock Media & Entertainment: Cable & Satellite1859.53%40.47%
Stock Media & Entertainment: Entertainment: Interactive Home Entertainment3637.01%59.38%3.61%-3.61%
Stock Media & Entertainment: Entertainment: Movies & Entertainment3462.93%37.07%
Stock Media & Entertainment: Interactive Media & Services3365.24%34.76%
Stock Media & Entertainment: Publishing3342.87%57.13%
Stock Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Coal & Consumable Fuels1387.35%12.65%
Stock Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Integrated Oil & Gas2092.98%7.02%
Stock Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production6377.58%19.91%2.51%-2.51%
Stock Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing1769.46%30.54%
Stock Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation5279.97%18.87%1.17%1.17%
Stock Pharmaceuticals Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Biotechnology28331.16%67.90%0.47%0.48%0.00%
Stock Pharmaceuticals Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Life Sciences Tools & Services5152.84%47.16%
Stock Pharmaceuticals Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Pharmaceuticals16241.46%58.10%0.43%0.43%
Stock Professional Services: Human Resource & Employment Services1252.48%38.28%9.24%-9.24%
Stock Professional Services: Research & Consulting Services4766.00%31.34%2.66%2.66%
Stock REITs: Diversified Real Estate Activities2952.12%47.88%
Stock REITs: Diversified REITs3167.82%32.18%
Stock REITs: Health Care REITs1160.60%39.40%
Stock REITs: Hotel & Resort REITs1558.07%41.93%
Stock REITs: Industrial REITs2681.65%18.35%
Stock REITs: Office REITs3662.82%33.78%3.40%3.40%
Stock REITs: Real Estate Development2919.75%80.25%
Stock REITs: Real Estate Operating Companies7259.37%40.64%
Stock REITs: Real Estate Services1072.96%27.04%
Stock REITs: Residential REITs2677.77%16.86%5.37%5.37%
Stock REITs: Retail REITs4774.61%23.11%2.27%2.27%
Stock REITs: Specialized REITs2782.63%17.37%
Stock Retailing: Distributors1361.42%38.58%
Stock Retailing: Internet & Direct Marketing Retail5724.05%75.68%0.27%0.27%
Stock Retailing: Multiline Retail: Department Stores970.54%29.46%
Stock Retailing: Multiline Retail: General Merchandise Stores1042.78%57.22%
Stock Retailing: Specialty Retail: Apparel Retail2023.71%76.29%
Stock Retailing: Specialty Retail: Automotive Retail1757.91%42.09%
Stock Retailing: Specialty Retail: Computer & Electronics Retail878.86%21.14%
Stock Retailing: Specialty Retail: Home Improvement Retail1076.27%23.73%
Stock Retailing: Specialty Retail: Homefurnishing Retail763.66%36.34%
Stock Retailing: Specialty Retail: Specialty Stores2859.05%39.10%1.85%-1.85%
Stock Semiconductor Equipment4057.03%42.97%
Stock Semiconductors5562.51%37.49%
Stock Software & Services: IT Services: Data Processing & Outsourced Services4557.11%42.90%
Stock Software & Services: IT Services: Internet Services & Infrastructure2654.88%45.12%
Stock Software & Services: IT Services: IT Consulting & Other Services5571.11%27.40%1.49%1.49%
Stock Software & Services: Software: Application Software15560.05%38.34%1.62%1.62%
Stock Software & Services: Software: Systems Software5261.04%36.09%2.87%2.87%
Stock Technology Hardware & Equipment: Communications Equipment3859.49%39.57%0.94%0.94%
Stock Technology Hardware & Equipment: Electronic Components1448.02%51.98%
Stock Technology Hardware & Equipment: Electronic Equipment & Instruments4553.44%46.56%
Stock Technology Hardware & Equipment: Electronic Manufacturing Services1182.85%17.15%
Stock Technology Hardware & Equipment: Technology Distributors1180.69%19.31%
Stock Technology Hardware & Equipment: Technology Hardware Storage & Peripherals3243.22%52.42%4.36%4.36%
Stock Trading Companies & Distributors5460.53%39.47%
Stock Transportation: Air Freight & Logistics2045.34%54.66%
Stock Transportation: Airlines3420.65%75.90%3.46%-3.46%
Stock Transportation: Airport Services2153.41%46.59%
Stock Transportation: Highways & Railtracks1270.24%29.76%
Stock Transportation: Marine3033.33%66.67%
Stock Transportation: Marine Ports & Services970.88%29.12%
Stock Transportation: Road & Rail: Railroads1485.89%14.11%
Stock Transportation: Road & Rail: Trucking2773.97%26.03%
Stock Utilities: Electric Utilities5577.79%17.59%4.62%4.62%
Stock Utilities: Gas Utilities2942.45%57.55%
Stock Utilities: Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders2065.63%34.37%
Stock Utilities: Multi-Utilities3568.76%31.24%
Stock Utilities: Renewable Electricity3042.97%57.03%
Stock Utilities: Water Utilities1848.12%51.88%