Categorie Stock



Lookout Categorie Stock
DescriptionCountLong %Out %Buy %Sell %Change %
Stock - Aerospace & Defense: Aerospace & Defense7031.47%68.53%
Stock - Automobiles & Components: Auto Components: Auto Parts & Equipment4941.48%57.96%0.57%0.57%
Stock - Automobiles & Components: Auto Components: Tires & Rubber560.48%39.52%
Stock - Automobiles & Components: Automobile Manufacturers3161.42%35.89%2.69%-2.69%
Stock - Automobiles & Components: Motorcycle Manufacturers838.13%61.87%
Stock - Banks: Diversified Banks10062.62%36.13%1.25%1.25%
Stock - Banks: Regional Banks9172.55%24.18%3.28%-3.28%
Stock - Banks: Thrifts & Mortgage Finance2572.92%27.09%
Stock - Building Products: Building Products5174.42%23.63%1.95%1.95%
Stock - Commercial Services & Supplies: Commercial Printing762.91%37.09%
Stock - Commercial Services & Supplies: Diversified Support Services2844.29%55.71%
Stock - Commercial Services & Supplies: Environmental & Facilities Services2867.78%32.22%
Stock - Commercial Services & Supplies: Office Services & Supplies537.00%63.01%
Stock - Commercial Services & Supplies: Security & Alarm Services5100.00%
Stock - Communication Services: Alternative Carriers1442.32%57.68%
Stock - Communication Services: Integrated Telecommunication Services4052.50%47.51%
Stock - Communication Services: Wireless Telecommunication Services1465.70%34.30%
Stock - Construction & Engineering: Construction & Engineering8649.60%50.40%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Apparel Accessories & Luxury Goods5164.62%35.38%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Consumer Electronics1051.04%48.96%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Footwear847.65%52.35%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Home Furnishings1040.92%59.09%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Homebuilding2556.20%43.81%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Household Appliances1344.01%50.27%5.72%-5.72%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Housewares & Specialties717.71%82.29%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Leisure Products: Leisure Products2142.35%44.58%13.07%-13.07%
Stock - Consumer Durables & Apparel: Textiles1033.61%66.39%
Stock - Diversified Consumer Services: Education Services3519.44%76.43%4.14%-4.14%
Stock - Diversified Consumer Services: Specialized Consumer Services853.39%46.61%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Asset Management & Custody Banks13064.09%33.38%1.74%0.79%0.95%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Diversified Capital Markets768.41%31.59%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Financial Exchanges & Data2354.71%39.84%5.45%5.45%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Investment Banking & Brokerage4257.44%42.56%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Consumer Finance: Consumer Finance2735.45%54.97%9.59%-9.59%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Mortgage Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)734.82%65.18%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Multi- Sector Holdings1977.76%22.24%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Other Diversified Financial Services1152.38%44.39%3.23%-3.23%
Stock - Diversified Financials: Specialized Finance1338.50%61.50%
Stock - Electrical Equipment: Electrical Components & Equipment7161.96%33.73%4.31%-4.31%
Stock - Electrical Equipment: Heavy Electrical Equipment2033.22%61.68%5.11%5.11%
Stock - Energy Equipment & Services: Oil & Gas Drilling523.24%76.76%
Stock - Energy Equipment & Services: Oil & Gas Equipment & Services3118.59%79.11%2.31%-2.31%
Stock - Equity Emerging Markets1100.00%
Stock - Equity Emerging Markets Dividend1100.00%
Stock - Food & Staples Retailing: Drug Retail341.57%58.43%
Stock - Food & Staples Retailing: Food Distributors1137.68%58.34%3.98%3.98%
Stock - Food & Staples Retailing: Food Retail3057.63%42.37%
Stock - Food & Staples Retailing: Hypermarkets & Super Centers638.78%61.22%
Stock - Food Beverage & Tobacco: Agricultural Products2441.56%58.44%
Stock - Food Beverage & Tobacco: Beverages: Brewers1312.34%87.66%
Stock - Food Beverage & Tobacco: Beverages: Distillers & Vintners1363.45%36.55%
Stock - Food Beverage & Tobacco: Beverages: Soft Drinks1447.77%52.23%
Stock - Food Beverage & Tobacco: Packaged Foods & Meats10541.19%57.81%0.58%0.42%0.16%
Stock - Food Beverage & Tobacco: Tobacco617.10%65.46%17.44%17.44%
Stock - Generic1019.31%80.69%
Stock - Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Distributors1837.44%53.14%9.42%-9.42%
Stock - Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Equipment8343.32%53.03%3.66%-3.66%
Stock - Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Facilities2540.67%59.33%
Stock - Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Services2449.24%50.76%
Stock - Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Supplies3252.07%47.93%
Stock - Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Technology2733.12%66.88%
Stock - Health Care Equipment & Services: Managed Health Care689.82%10.18%
Stock - Hotels Restaurants & Leisure: Casinos & Gaming4227.63%72.37%
Stock - Hotels Restaurants & Leisure: Hotels Resorts & Cruise Lines4429.82%70.18%
Stock - Hotels Restaurants & Leisure: Leisure Facilities1256.98%40.32%2.70%2.70%
Stock - Hotels Restaurants & Leisure: Restaurants3139.21%60.79%
Stock - Household & Personal Products: Household Products1466.28%33.72%
Stock - Household & Personal Products: Personal Products2645.23%54.77%
Stock - Industrial Conglomerates: Industrial Conglomerates2463.79%36.21%
Stock - Insurance: Insurance Brokers993.49%6.51%
Stock - Insurance: Life & Health Insurance3650.61%45.85%3.54%-3.54%
Stock - Insurance: Multiline Insurance3371.79%25.71%2.50%2.50%
Stock - Insurance: Property & Casualty Insurance4246.96%52.64%0.41%-0.41%
Stock - Insurance: Reinsurance955.81%44.19%
Stock - Machinery: Agricultural & Farm Machinery1166.40%33.60%
Stock - Machinery: Construction Machinery & Heavy Trucks5233.19%66.82%
Stock - Machinery: Industrial Machinery13760.76%37.80%1.44%1.44%
Stock - Materials: Chemicals: Commodity Chemicals1947.59%52.41%
Stock - Materials: Chemicals: Diversified Chemicals1149.73%46.74%3.53%3.53%
Stock - Materials: Chemicals: Fertilizers & Agricultural Chemicals2159.51%40.49%
Stock - Materials: Chemicals: Industrial Gases693.56%6.44%
Stock - Materials: Chemicals: Specialty Chemicals5165.69%31.47%2.84%2.84%
Stock - Materials: Construction Materials: Construction Materials3555.64%44.36%
Stock - Materials: Containers & Packaging: Metal & Glass Containers1841.79%58.21%
Stock - Materials: Containers & Packaging: Paper Packaging2340.40%59.60%
Stock - Materials: Forest Products966.16%33.84%
Stock - Materials: Metals & Mining: Aluminum1016.71%83.29%
Stock - Materials: Metals & Mining: Copper1338.50%61.50%
Stock - Materials: Metals & Mining: Diversified Metals & Mining6759.25%39.35%0.74%0.66%0.07%
Stock - Materials: Metals & Mining: Gold10329.83%70.17%
Stock - Materials: Metals & Mining: Precious Metals & Minerals129.60%90.40%
Stock - Materials: Metals & Mining: Silver1815.77%84.23%
Stock - Materials: Metals & Mining: Steel4238.50%61.50%
Stock - Materials: Paper Products2140.32%55.35%4.34%-4.34%
Stock - Media & Entertainment: Advertising2667.16%32.84%
Stock - Media & Entertainment: Broadcasting1933.20%66.80%
Stock - Media & Entertainment: Cable & Satellite1836.05%63.95%
Stock - Media & Entertainment: Interactive Home Entertainment3621.13%78.87%
Stock - Media & Entertainment: Interactive Media & Services3338.44%61.56%
Stock - Media & Entertainment: Movies & Entertainment3440.54%51.26%8.21%-8.21%
Stock - Media & Entertainment: Publishing3347.91%50.82%1.27%-1.27%
Stock - Mixed Allocation1100.00%
Stock - Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Coal & Consumable Fuels1387.37%12.63%-12.63%
Stock - Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Integrated Oil & Gas2066.55%33.45%
Stock - Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production6267.81%32.19%
Stock - Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing1741.58%52.00%6.42%6.42%
Stock - Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation5259.18%39.28%0.90%0.65%0.25%
Stock - Pharmaceuticals Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Biotechnology27925.20%71.92%0.62%2.26%-1.64%
Stock - Pharmaceuticals Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Life Sciences Tools & Services5239.19%60.81%
Stock - Pharmaceuticals Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Pharmaceuticals16238.15%60.46%1.40%-1.40%
Stock - Professional Services: Human Resource & Employment Services1242.53%57.48%
Stock - Professional Services: Research & Consulting Services4675.49%24.51%
Stock - REITs: Diversified Real Estate Activities2942.56%57.44%
Stock - REITs: Diversified REITs3163.63%34.53%1.84%1.84%
Stock - REITs: Health Care REITs1141.04%58.96%
Stock - REITs: Hotel & Resort REITs1525.10%74.91%
Stock - REITs: Industrial REITs2681.37%18.63%
Stock - REITs: Office REITs3653.29%42.44%4.28%-4.28%
Stock - REITs: Real Estate Development2921.18%72.96%5.86%5.86%
Stock - REITs: Real Estate Operating Companies7161.21%38.79%
Stock - REITs: Real Estate Services1048.35%37.62%14.03%-14.03%
Stock - REITs: Residential REITs2665.17%34.83%
Stock - REITs: Retail REITs4657.24%42.76%
Stock - REITs: Specialized REITs2772.03%27.97%
Stock - Retailing: Distributors1353.25%46.75%
Stock - Retailing: Internet & Direct Marketing Retail5720.96%72.43%0.94%5.68%-4.74%
Stock - Retailing: Multiline Retail: Department Stores830.00%70.00%
Stock - Retailing: Multiline Retail: General Merchandise Stores1067.92%32.08%
Stock - Retailing: Specialty Retail: Apparel Retail2039.61%58.20%2.19%-2.19%
Stock - Retailing: Specialty Retail: Automotive Retail1756.88%43.12%
Stock - Retailing: Specialty Retail: Computer & Electronics Retail861.83%38.17%
Stock - Retailing: Specialty Retail: Home Improvement Retail1054.43%45.57%
Stock - Retailing: Specialty Retail: Homefurnishing Retail774.13%25.87%
Stock - Retailing: Specialty Retail: Specialty Stores2839.41%51.26%3.65%5.68%-2.04%
Stock - Semiconductor Equipment4066.78%33.22%
Stock - Semiconductors5572.34%23.16%4.50%-4.50%
Stock - Software & Services: IT Services: Data Processing & Outsourced Services4521.09%78.92%
Stock - Software & Services: IT Services: Internet Services & Infrastructure2649.95%50.05%
Stock - Software & Services: IT Services: IT Consulting & Other Services5562.40%37.60%
Stock - Software & Services: Software: Application Software15440.50%56.92%2.57%-2.57%
Stock - Software & Services: Software: Systems Software5146.20%50.65%3.15%-3.15%
Stock - Technology Hardware & Equipment: Communications Equipment3861.84%38.17%
Stock - Technology Hardware & Equipment: Electronic Components1454.43%45.58%
Stock - Technology Hardware & Equipment: Electronic Equipment & Instruments4553.23%46.77%
Stock - Technology Hardware & Equipment: Electronic Manufacturing Services1160.83%39.17%
Stock - Technology Hardware & Equipment: Technology Distributors1154.07%33.50%12.43%-12.43%
Stock - Technology Hardware & Equipment: Technology Hardware Storage & Peripherals3268.06%31.94%
Stock - Trading Companies & Distributors5464.99%35.02%
Stock - Transportation: Air Freight & Logistics2023.62%76.38%
Stock - Transportation: Airlines334.03%95.97%
Stock - Transportation: Airport Services2137.74%62.26%
Stock - Transportation: Highways & Railtracks1271.98%28.02%
Stock - Transportation: Marine3033.49%66.51%
Stock - Transportation: Marine Ports & Services964.12%18.18%17.71%-17.71%
Stock - Transportation: Road & Rail: Railroads1478.75%21.25%
Stock - Transportation: Road & Rail: Trucking2756.69%43.31%
Stock - Utilities: Electric Utilities5574.37%21.42%4.21%-4.21%
Stock - Utilities: Gas Utilities2941.70%58.30%
Stock - Utilities: Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders2066.98%33.02%
Stock - Utilities: Multi-Utilities3573.38%24.84%1.78%1.78%
Stock - Utilities: Renewable Electricity3042.43%57.57%
Stock - Utilities: Water Utilities1850.08%49.92%
Stock Banks: Diversified Banks1
Stock Construction & Engineering: Construction & Engineering1
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Consumer Electronics1
Stock Consumer Durables & Apparel: Homebuilding1100.00%
Stock Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Asset Management & Custody Banks1
Stock Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Diversified Capital Markets1
Stock Diversified Financials: Capital Markets: Investment Banking & Brokerage1100.00%
Stock Electrical Equipment: Electrical Components & Equipment1
Stock Food Beverage & Tobacco: Packaged Foods & Meats1
Stock Generic1100.00%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Equipment2100.00%
Stock Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Facilities1100.00%
Stock Insurance: Multiline Insurance1100.00%
Stock Materials: Metals & Mining: Gold1
Stock Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production1
Stock Pharmaceuticals Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Biotechnology343.32%56.68%56.68%
Stock Professional Services: Research & Consulting Services1
Stock Retailing: Multiline Retail: Department Stores1100.00%
Stock Software & Services: Software: Systems Software1100.00%
Stock Stock - Pharmaceuticals Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Biotechnology1100.00%
Stock Stock - REITs: Real Estate Operating Companies1100.00%
Stock Transportation: Airlines1